Tuesday, September 1, 2009

Dear Tech Support!


Dear Tech Support,

I am a Big fan of your Girlfriend program series. I have Girlfriend 2.5 have added the Steady 1.0 application but initially balked at the Exclusivity and Monogamy upgrades 3.5.

Hell Naw! I'm still running Playa's Club 5.0. I confess that I may have to remove this program. At first, it was a fun program running alongside Girlfriend 2.5. Sidepiece 6.1 is the BOMB! And F*UCK Buddies 2.0 is Incredible! Before you ask, Sidepiece is unaware of Girlfriend! There I said it! And F*CK Buddy! She thinks I'm being a piece of shit but she doesn't care cause I ain't her MAN!

But Girlfriend 2.5 constantly tries to add Exclusivity and Monogamous 3.5 to my system without my permission. It snuck this in alongside the Cleaning the Apartment, Kicking in on Groceries and Gas and HUMMER 3.0! I've noticed that HUMMER 3.0 is not a regular part of the maintenance but that's ok cause that requires I add Reciprocity 3.0 and Oh! HELL NAW! I Ain't doin that!


I've tried to find ways around this obvious programming glitch but to no avail. I can't run Girlfriend 2.5 without adding Exclusivity and Monogamy to the program. Damn! The System will shutdown if Girlfriend 2.5 detects Sidepiece and F*CK Buddy deducing they are VIRUSES and going into SAFE MODE QUARANTINE and Force me to DELETE Side piece and well.. you see where I'm going with this?

Am I the only one who's noticed that Sidepiece wants to upgrade and become Girlfriend complete with Exclusivity? And My F Buddy well....this was a great avatar cause it did not require any INTIMACY or COMMITMENT But now it programming has changed and it's displaying FEELINGS!

HELP!

PLAYA IN DISTRESS!

9 comments:

CurvyGurl ♥ said...

Something to think about...

DC DIVA DATING ADVENTURES said...

Whoa Mr. Jay... you gotta pre-warn me about the pics... someone coulda been behind me, lol.... ummmm yea

Mista Jaycee said...

Hey Curvy Girl,
Remember this is fun! Don't get too serious with it!
DC
Warn You! Those pics are for the grown folks! 8-)

I didn't get one of you did I? Oh Please OH please! 8-)
Jaycee

Go said...

I red Tech support 2 first but this is funny you guys are crazy..but at least everything is true and really how "the game" goes! I guess that's why I recently did a post called " Why I don't have a boyfriend" Ask Mrs.Choice to do one for me...LOL

Sincerely,

Go

stacie-ann said...

wowww. i absolutely loved it. its so sad but this is like 100% truth.

Mista Jaycee said...

Hey Stacy-Ann,
It's true for the Playas. But there are plenty of Guys who are faithful, loving and hardworking.
Jaycee

KIM said...

LOL!!!!!!

nikkiblanco said...

Wow!!!!! that was funny!!! i didn't even realize you had done these two pieces... keep it fun, i like it!

ChocolateOrchid said...

Hahahahaha!!
Good one!!